CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2020 WINNERS!

View our 2020 award winners below, or download the full PDF listing here. NOTE: All winners are listed in alphabetical order and not by sales volume.

Join us for our awards banquet on June 26 at The Lee Club to celebrate all these winners! Buy tickets or sign up to sponsor by June 18.

Diamond Sales Award

  • Elizabeth Abernathy
  • Ashley Forehand Oakley
  • Carla Mayes
  • Tina Eileen McCabe
  • Scott Morgan
  • David Patsel
  • Melinda Sexton
  • Julie Smart Koob
  • Kristin Wood

Platinum Sales Award

  • Josh Chappell
  • Lorna Cornett
  • Edwina Daniel
  • Sharon Johnson
  • Rick Tetterton
  • Robin Whitman

Gold Sales Award

  • Pam Adams
  • Samantha Anger
  • Mary Ann White
  • Victoria Brumfield
  • Jeremy Cecchettini
  • Eric Dunkum
  • Fay Fletcher
  • Christopher Haskins
  • Silvia Johnson
  • Mike May
  • Jennifer McCray
  • Bobby Perkins
  • Chandler Shornak
  • David Tucker

Silver Sales Award

  • Cindy Angone
  • Anna Barlow
  • T. Patrick Barnes
  • Ronda Bradley-Gallagher
  • Lisa R. Brock
  • Jeff Clark
  • Deanna Denny
  • Jay Eischen
  • Joy Harris Cobb
  • Brett Harris
  • Connie Lunsford
  • Kimberly Napier
  • Joyce Navary
  • Diane Ogburn Wiley
  • Steven C. Overgard
  • Holly Pond
  • Jennifer Resnick
  • Dora Smith
  • Jimmy C. Taylor
  • Sabrina Wells
  • Eileen White Knode

Bronze Sales Award

  • Pamela Artis
  • Deborah Barber
  • April Beasley
  • Dana Black
  • Jeff Blaha
  • Christy Bowman
  • Derrick Bradford
  • Rhonda Canada
  • Jake Chappell
  • Shanna Cooper
  • Kyle Davis
  • Ashley Divers
  • Loria Duncan
  • Jeff Goldston
  • Sam Hamad
  • Norris Hardy
  • Diana Hayes
  • Faith Heaton
  • Sonya Henshaw
  • LeQuan Hylton
  • Riley Ingram Jr.
  • Susan King
  • Jessica Lindsay
  • Mike Long
  • Michael Mahaney
  • Tonya McKinney
  • Janice Melvin
  • Julia Michael
  • Janet Morgan
  • Sue Nerrie
  • Patty Nix
  • Bea Nobles
  • Diane O’Dell
  • Sherry O’Dett
  • Becky Partin
  • Rhonda Poirier
  • Kimberly Porter
  • Tom Prince
  • Stephanie Rawlings
  • Bettye Reitmeier
  • Bruce Richardson Sr.
  • Debra Russell
  • Joan Sasser
  • Brandon Shell
  • Kim Sloan
  • Shanna Story
  • Mary Sturt
  • Erica Winn

Diamond Team Sales Award

  • Gibbs and Story Realty Group
  • The Williams Team

Platinum Team Sales Award

  • Vickie and Larry Team

Gold Team Sales Award

  • Keith Wagner, Mandi Williams, Wes Spain, and Patricia Dostie
  • The Ronnie Joswick and Shelly Hedrick Team

Distinguished Property Manager Award

  • Becky Partin and Elizabeth Duesberry
  • Hylton & Company
  • Stacey Hower
  • Amanda Ivey
  • April Pritt
  • Parr & Abernathy Realty Inc. Property Management Team
  • Kimberly Smiley*
  • Heather Sullivan*
  • Joyce Underhill*
  • Crystal Williams

*Denotes Lifetime Property Managers


NOTE: Special awards and top producer awards will be announced at the Awards for Excellence Banquet, tentatively to be held in May 2021.


Top Residential Salesperson

  • TBA

Top Residential Team

  • TBA

REALTOR® of the Year

  • TBA

Lifetime Achievement Award

  • TBA

Fred C. Morene Rookie of the Year

  • TBA

Donald W. Parr Community Involvement Award

  • TBA


George Grundy Ethics in Action Award

  • TBA

Affiliate of the Year

  • TBA

Associate of the Year

  • TBA

Riley Ingram Sr. Legislative Affairs Award

  • TBA

Board Choice Award

  • TBA

Educator Award

  • TBA